Yncréa Hauts-de-France website PERSONAL DATA POLICY

Updated on 30 March 2020 and subject to change.
Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, directly or indirectly, is considered as personal data.

The data controller is the Yncréa Hauts-de-France Association, which is registered with the Prefecture and whose head office is located at 2 rue Norbert Ségard 59046 Lille (SIREN 783 707 003 00035).

When you use the Yncréa Hauts-de-France website, the Association Yncréa Haut-de-France may collect your personal data for the following purposes:

– Statistical analysis concerning Site navigation
– Reviewing your request and contacting you if necessary when you use the contact form
– Subscription to Yncréa Hauts de France news emails – when you use the contact form, and only with your express permission.

Neither Yncréa Hauts-de-France, nor any of its subcontractors, market your personal data.

The nature of the personal data taken depends on the purpose of its processing.
When you use the Yncréa Hauts-de-France site, the following personal data may be recorded; surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number.

Yncréa Hauts-de-France undertakes to collect only the necessary personal data in this context. Only the fields marked with an asterisk on the forms are mandatory.

Yncréa Hauts-de-France is the recipient of your personal information.
This information, whether individual or aggregated, is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors that Yncréa Hauts-de-France uses.

Yncréa Hauts-de-France informs you that it uses authorised subcontractors to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These service providers are located in the European Union and communicate the data collected via the various forms on the Site.

Your personal information is kept by Yncréa Hauts-de-France only for the amount of time necessary for the purpose of its collection.

This time frame:

• lasts a maximum of 13 months in the context of Site navigation
• lasts as long as it takes to study the file, and then throughout your schooling where applicable, in the case that you have filled in the application form for admission onto a training course
• lasts as long as it takes to fulfil your request in the case that you have completed the contact form
• includes storage in an active database for a period of 3 years from the last contact in the case that you have subscribed to Yncréa Hauts de France news emails, it being understood that you can unsubscribe at any time via the link accessible on the emails sent.

In accordance with the regulations in force, you have the following rights:

  •  Access: you have the right to access your own personal data.
  •  Rectification or deletion: you are entitled by law to request the rectification, updating, blocking, or deletion of personal data that may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete, or obsolete.
  •  Deletion: you can request the deletion of your personal data.
  •  Limitation: you can request the limitation of your personal data.
  •  Withdrawal of your consent to the processing of your personal data.
  •  Portability: you can request to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format.
  •  Opposition: in certain cases and under certain conditions, you can oppose the processing of your personal Data
  •  Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (the CNIL in France).
    You may also define general and specific guidelines regarding the handling of personal data after your death. Where appropriate, the next of kin may require that the death of their loved one be taken into consideration and/or that the necessary updates be made.

You may exercise these rights in the following manner:

either by post at Yncréa Hauts de France, 2 Rue Norbert Segard, 59046, Lille, or electronically at the following email address:yhdf.dpo@yncrea.fr

Your request will be processed on the condition that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (if requested in writing).

Yncréa Hauts-de-France informs you that it reserves the right, where appropriate, to oppose requests that are demonstrably abusive (high quantities, repetitive or systematic requests).
Yncréa Hauts-de-France undertakes to reply to you within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.